Privacy Policy

All Prakritik Power products are owned and operated by Prakritik Power Tech Pvt. Ltd. (“Prakritik Power”) and will be referred to as “we”, “our” and “us” in this Privacy Policy. By using Prakritik Power products which include the website, app you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of website (“the Website”), and privacy policy of all Prakritik Power products.

At Prakritik Power Pvt. Ltd. we are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users. We take your privacy very seriously and it is important to us that you can use and enjoy our website without having to compromise your privacy in any way. The Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us while using our products.

This Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to Prakritik Power products. Except as otherwise contemplated in this Privacy Policy, we do not disclose any personally identifiable information about you to any third party without your permission. This Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you become aware of any changes.

How we may collect or receive personal data from you.

Prakritik Power may collect or receive your personal data from you through your use of Prakritik Power products in various ways.

You may choose to submit your personal data and other information to us through various communication channels provided by Prakritik Power products including the Website, for example, form submissions, chat submissions, blog subscriptions, emails, calls, etc. We may use cookies or similar technologies that collect certain Website usage information when you access, view and use the Website.

The types of personal data/sensitive personal data we may collect

We may collect the following personal data from you:

      • Name and phone number
      • Your Pincode
      • Contact information including email address
      • Your date of birth
      • Your gender
      • Demographic information such as pin code, preferences, and interests
      • Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details
      • Internet protocol address
      • Any other items of “sensitive personal data or information” as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000.
      • Identification code of your communication device which you use to access Prakritik Power products or otherwise deal with Prakritik Power
      • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
      • The phone contact information like name, address, email, phone number, instant messenger information, and organization.

How we may use the data we collect?

We may use the information obtained from you for the following purposes:

      • Processing your requests/inquiries
      • Correspond with you
      • To support products or services you have obtained from us
      • Internal record keeping
      • Improvement of our products and services
      • To conduct an analysis of data
      • Marketing purposes to send periodic promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information of interest to you. We may contact you by email or phone for the same
      • For proper administering of Prakritik Power products
      • To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for Prakritik Power products (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website)
      • To conducting academic research and surveys
      • To protect the integrity of the Prakritik Power products
      • To implement information security practices
      • To determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus
      • To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud
      • To undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of an investigation or internal audit
      • To trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website or by Prakritik Power
      • To enable a potential buyer or investor to evaluate the business of Prakritik Power
      • Enable you to refer contacts for solar rooftops or other products offered by Prakritik Power and earn referral rewards if applicable Marketing purposes to send periodic promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information of interest to you and your contacts by email, SMS, phone or other communication channels.

Security And Access To Information

Prakritik Power will endeavor to take all reasonable steps to ensure the security, integrity, and privacy of your personal data and sensitive personal data that you may submit to us while accessing the Website. At any instance you discover that the information that is held by us is incomplete or incorrect, you may contact us to have the same corrected.

Disclosure

Save alone cases wherein you have consented to or where disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, Prakritik Power will not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal and sensitive data, except as required by law.

Links To Other Sites

You may come across links to third party websites, which are not under our control, and hence we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of such other companies linked to the Website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions and privacy policies of such other websites.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the contact information specified on www.prakritikpower.com

 

Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami